Is Thomas Dux Apricot & Almond Cream Cheese 200g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (80%) (Pasteurised Milk, Cream (Milk) , Salt, Thickeners (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), St arter Culture (Milk)), Papaya (Sugar, Papaya, Pres ervative (Citric Acid, 223 (Sulphites))), Apricot (8%) (Rice Flour, Preservative (220 (Sulphites))), Almonds (4%), Preservative (Sorbic Acid).
Check Thomas Dux Apricot & Almond Cream Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Apricot & Almond Cream Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Apricot & Almond Cream Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


