Is Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurised goats' milk
- animal rennet
- goat cheese
pasteurised goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (57%) (Pasteurised Goats' Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Starter Culture), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Pink and Black Peppercorns, Garlic, Thyme
Check Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


