Is Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Goat Cheese (57%) (Pasteurised Goats' Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Starter Culture), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Pink and Black Peppercorns, Garlic, Thyme
Check Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Marinated Goats Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


