Is Thomas Dux Wild Boar Salami Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Boar (96%), Salt, Fennel Seeds (1.0%), Red Wine (0.5%), Preservatives (250, 251), Dextrose (from Maize), Spices, Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Fermented Manufactured Meat- Not Heat Treated

Check Thomas Dux Wild Boar Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas Dux Wild Boar Salami is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep