Is Thomas & Friends Best Friends Cake Kit 223g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers: E470a, E471, E472b, E472e, E477, E482, Flavouring, Stabilisers: E450, Icing Mix: Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Flavouring, Colour: Spirulina, Sugar Sprinkles: Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Stabiliser: Gum Tragacanth, Colours: Riboflavin, Cochineal, Beta Carotene, Beetroot Concentrate, Waferettes: Potato Starch, Water, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: E322 (Soya), E435, Colours: Anthocyanins, Riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Red

Check Thomas & Friends Best Friends Cake Kit 223g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas & Friends Best Friends Cake Kit 223g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking