Is Thomas Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (28%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (almonds, Hazelnuts), Sugar, Butter (milk), Cream (milk), Glucose Syrup, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Candied Mixed Peel (orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Sultanas, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar), Salt. Contains Soya, Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May also contain other Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Thomas Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


