Is Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
These light multigrain muffins offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp toasted exterior and a soft, chewy interior full of deep nooks and crannies that hold spreads. Commonly used for toasted breakfasts and sandwich bases; reviewers note consistent size and texture, though some report occasional dryness or blandness.

Description
These light multigrain muffins offer a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a crisp toasted exterior and a soft, chewy interior full of deep nooks and crannies that hold spreads. Commonly used for toasted breakfasts and sandwich bases; reviewers note consistent size and texture, though some report occasional dryness or blandness.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Cellulose Fiver, Farina, Polydextrose, Yeast, Whole Grains (Wheat, Rye, Corn, Oats, Millet, Triticale, Brown Rice, Barley), Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Whey (Milk), Salt, Grain Vinegar, Malt Extract, Datem, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Flaxseed, Xanthan Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Soy, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy
Check Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Bays Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, 12 oz
Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count
Where to buy
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


