Is Thomas' PickMe Ups Whole Grains Trail Mix Oatmeal Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • whey
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Inulin (chicory Root Fiber), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Pumpkin Seeds, Soybean Oil, Barley Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate, Liquor Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Cranberries, Polydextrose, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil), Glycerin, Sunflower Seeds, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar, Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Whey. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy. Made In A Bakery That May Also Use Coconut.

Check Thomas' PickMe Ups Whole Grains Trail Mix Oatmeal Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go