Is Thomas' Plain Mini Croissants - 11 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Soy, Palm, Modified Palm, Canola, Palm Kernel and/or Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Sugar, Salt, Whey, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta-Carotene [Color], Vitamin a Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Wheat Gluten, Nonfat Milk, Dried Whole Eggs, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid and Potassium Sorbate and Phosphoric Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Beta Carotene (Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Citric Acid.
Check Thomas' Plain Mini Croissants - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas' Plain Mini Croissants - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thomas' Plain Mini Croissants - 11 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


