Is Thomas' Toast-R-Cakes Corn Muffins, 6 count, 7 oz Soy Free?

Description
Thomas Toast R Cakes Corn Muffins are a delicious treat that people love. With a 6 count and 7 oz size, these muffins are perfect for breakfast or snacking. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people specifically say about this product. However, based on the fact that people love the taste of toaster cakes in general, it can be assumed that they would enjoy the taste of these corn muffins as well.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thomas Toast R Cakes Corn Muffins are a delicious treat that people love. With a 6 count and 7 oz size, these muffins are perfect for breakfast or snacking. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people specifically say about this product. However, based on the fact that people love the taste of toaster cakes in general, it can be assumed that they would enjoy the taste of these corn muffins as well.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, COCONUT FLOUR.
Check Thomas' Toast-R-Cakes Corn Muffins, 6 count, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas' Toast-R-Cakes Corn Muffins, 6 count, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
Thomas' Toast-R-Cakes Corn Muffins, 6 count, 7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


