Is Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural flavors
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fructose, Molasses Honey Complex, Orange Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Stearic Acid, Silica And Cellulose
Check Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thompson C Chewables Orange -- 250 mg - 100 Chewables is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


