Is Thompson Children's Zinc Lozenges Fruit -- 45 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural flavors
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Sorbitol, Natural Flavors, Stearic Acid, Silica And Beet Root
Check Thompson Children's Zinc Lozenges Fruit -- 45 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson Children's Zinc Lozenges Fruit -- 45 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Thompson Children's Zinc Lozenges Fruit -- 45 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


