Is Thompson Nutritional Acidophilus 5 Strain -- 3 billion - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Cellulose, Silica And Magnesium Stearate
Check Thompson Nutritional Acidophilus 5 Strain -- 3 billion - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson Nutritional Acidophilus 5 Strain -- 3 billion - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Jarrow Formulas Jarro Dophilus EPS -- 25 billion - 30 Capsules
Natural Factors TravelBiotic™ 10 Billion Active Cells BB536® -- 60 Vegetable Capsules
Where to buy
Thompson Nutritional Acidophilus 5 Strain -- 3 billion - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


