Is Thompson Vitamin A 10000 IU with D 400 IU -- 30 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- gelatin softgel
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin Softgel (Gelatin, Glycerin)
Check Thompson Vitamin A 10000 IU with D 400 IU -- 30 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson Vitamin A 10000 IU with D 400 IU -- 30 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, PINEAPPLE
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Thompson Vitamin A 10000 IU with D 400 IU -- 30 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


