Is Thorne FiberMend Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Bran, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum†, Arabinogalactan (from Larch) (larix Spp.)††, Pectin (from Apple), Green Tea Phytosome††† (camellia Sinensis Extract (leaf) Decaffeinated, Phospholipid Complex From Sunflower).
Check Thorne FiberMend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorne FiberMend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


