Is Thorne GI Relief Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice (dgl) Extract (root) (glycyrrhiza Spp.) 350 Mg, Marshmallow Extract (root) (althaea Officinalis) 200 Mg, Slippery Elm (bark) (ulmus Rubra) 100 Mg, Aloe Vera (gel, Dehydrate Powder) (aloe Barbadensis) 50 Mg, Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (derived From Cellulose) Capsule, Leucine, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Thorne GI Relief against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go