Is Thorne Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Flavored Soy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Proprietary Blend: Bromelain, Papin, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Flavors, Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Stevia Extract (leaf), Xanthan Gum, Carboxymethylcellulose Gum. Contains ingredient derived from milk (Whey Protein Isolate).
Check Thorne Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorne Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


