Is Thorne Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavored Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Proprietary Blend: Bromelain, Papain, Flavors, Evaporated Cane Juice Sugar, Carboxymethyl-cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract (Leaf).

Check Thorne Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBaking