Is THORNHILL FARMS, SANCK 'N' BITES, THIN & CRISPY RICE CRACKER CHIPS, APPLEWOOD SMOKEY BBQ, APPLEWOOD SMOKEY BBQ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- soy sauce powder
- fermented soy sauce
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER [FERMENTED SOY SAUCE (DEFATTED SOYBEAN MEAL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR], SMOKE FLAVOR AND SOYBEAN TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check THORNHILL FARMS, SANCK 'N' BITES, THIN & CRISPY RICE CRACKER CHIPS, APPLEWOOD SMOKEY BBQ, APPLEWOOD SMOKEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNHILL FARMS, SANCK 'N' BITES, THIN & CRISPY RICE CRACKER CHIPS, APPLEWOOD SMOKEY BBQ, APPLEWOOD SMOKEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


