Is Thornton summer selection Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, butter (milk, palm oil, coconut oil, sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), double cream (milk), milk fat, humectant (sorbitol), concentrated apple juice, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e471, sunflower lecithin), concentrated orange juice, flavourings, blackcurrant powder, dried whey (milk), rhubarb juice, dried skimmed milk, lingonberry powder, acid (citric acid), fat reduced cocoa powder, strawberry powder, dextrose, salt, colours (paprika extract, beetroot red), stabiliser (invertase), dried egg white, sunflower oil, margarine (palm oil, rapeseed oil, water, flavouring, vitamin a, vitamin d), maltodextrin, vegetable and fruit concentrates (radish, apple, blackcurrant), invert sugar syrup, milk protein, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). may also contain: nuts. suitable for vegetarians.
Check Thornton summer selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thornton summer selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


