Is Thorntons 70% Dark Chocolate Block 90G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum
Check Thorntons 70% Dark Chocolate Block 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons 70% Dark Chocolate Block 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thorntons 70% Dark Chocolate Block 90G is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


