Is Thorntons Classic Collection Gift Egg 264G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk solids 20% minimum
- double cream
- dried skimmed milk
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
- milk protein
- dried whey
- +1 more
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Dextrose, Double Cream (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, E471), Whole Milk, Coconut Oil, Humectant (Sorbitol), Dried Skimmed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Single Cream (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Almonds, Maize Flour, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Strawberry Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Beetroot Red), Dried Egg White, Vanilla Seeds, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier (E471), Flavouring, Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Milk Protein, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum
Check Thorntons Classic Collection Gift Egg 264G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Classic Collection Gift Egg 264G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thorntons Classic Collection Gift Egg 264G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


