Is THORNTONS, DARK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHILLI INFUSED COCOA BUTTER (4%) [COCOA BUTTER, CHILLI], FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVORING.
Check THORNTONS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


