Is THORNTONS, IRRESISTIBLES DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), SORBITOL, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), ROASTED COCOA NIBS, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, BUTTER (MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, PALM OIL, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check THORNTONS, IRRESISTIBLES DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, IRRESISTIBLES DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


