Is THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE PIECES (4.5%) [SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURING), MILK FAT, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL)], CHOCOLATE BISCUIT CRUMBLE (4.5%) [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, RAPESEED OIL, SALT, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE)], MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURINGS.

Check THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go