Is THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED PISTACHIO, SALTED PISTACHIO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, ROASTED SALTED PISTACHIO NUTS (9%) (SPLIT PISTACHIO KERNELS, SALT), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), FLAVOURING. MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ROASTED, SALTED PISTACHIO NUTS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.
Check THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED PISTACHIO, SALTED PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED PISTACHIO, SALTED PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


