Is Thorntons Moments Chocolates Carton 250G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Lactose (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Humectant (Sorbitol), Double Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whole Milk, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471), Flavourings, Invert Sugar Syrup, Hazelnuts, Freeze-dried Strawberry Powder, Orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Egg White, Colour (Anthocyanins), Milk Protein, Our Chocolate Is Made With 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum

Check Thorntons Moments Chocolates Carton 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thorntons Moments Chocolates Carton 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go