Is THORNTONS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SORBITOL, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), WATER, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, BUTTER (MILK), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D), NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check THORNTONS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking