Is THORNTONS, TRUFFLES, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS (13%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, ALMONDS (2%), LOW FAT COCOA POWDER - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check THORNTONS, TRUFFLES, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, TRUFFLES, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND, HAZELNUT AND ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


