Is Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Freshly Ground *brown Rice, Rice Flour, Tapioca, Potato Starch, Seeds (20%) (freshly Ground *linseed, Sunflower Seeds, *pumpkin Seeds, *quinoa, *sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, *chia Seeds), *coconut Sugar, *extra Virgin Olive Oil, Iodised Salt, Thickener (*guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Raising Agents (creme Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Sesame.

Check Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
DenseGrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds | Spoonful