Is Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Freshly Ground *brown Rice, Rice Flour, Tapioca, Potato Starch, Seeds (20%) (freshly Ground *linseed, Sunflower Seeds, *pumpkin Seeds, *quinoa, *sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, *chia Seeds), *coconut Sugar, *extra Virgin Olive Oil, Iodised Salt, Thickener (*guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Raising Agents (creme Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Sesame.

Check Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
DenseGrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds | Spoonful