Is Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Freshly Ground *brown Rice, Rice Flour, Tapioca, Potato Starch, Seeds (20%) (freshly Ground *linseed, Sunflower Seeds, *pumpkin Seeds, *quinoa, *sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, *chia Seeds), *coconut Sugar, *extra Virgin Olive Oil, Iodised Salt, Thickener (*guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Psyllium Husk, Raising Agents (creme Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Sesame.

Check Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
DenseGrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Thoroughbread 7 Seeds Vegan Activated Seeds | Spoonful