Is Thoughtfully Gifts, BBQ Grill Masters Gift Set, Includes a Collection of 2 Gourmet Sauces, Sauce Pot, Basting Brush, and Branding Iron Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high fructose corn syrup

high fructose corn syrup

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Holy Magma Bbq Sauce: Ketchup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Caramel Color, Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Sodum Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Contains Soy Sweet Fire Bbq Sauce: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Honey, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Sodium Benzoate Scorched Mamba Rubbing Spice: Salt, Sugar, Cinnamon, Garlic Flakes, Onion Flakes Blazin' Diablo Rubbing Spice: Salt, Onion Flakes, Chili Flakes

Check Thoughtfully Gifts, BBQ Grill Masters Gift Set, Includes a Collection of 2 Gourmet Sauces, Sauce Pot, Basting Brush, and Branding Iron against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thoughtfully Gifts, BBQ Grill Masters Gift Set, Includes a Collection of 2 Gourmet Sauces, Sauce Pot, Basting Brush, and Branding Iron is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
ThickGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep