Is Thoughtfully Gifts, BBQ Grill Masters Gift Set, Includes a Collection of 2 Gourmet Sauces, Sauce Pot, Basting Brush, and Branding Iron Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Holy Magma Bbq Sauce: Ketchup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Caramel Color, Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Sodum Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Contains Soy Sweet Fire Bbq Sauce: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Honey, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Sodium Benzoate Scorched Mamba Rubbing Spice: Salt, Sugar, Cinnamon, Garlic Flakes, Onion Flakes Blazin' Diablo Rubbing Spice: Salt, Onion Flakes, Chili Flakes
Check Thoughtfully Gifts, BBQ Grill Masters Gift Set, Includes a Collection of 2 Gourmet Sauces, Sauce Pot, Basting Brush, and Branding Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thoughtfully Gifts, BBQ Grill Masters Gift Set, Includes a Collection of 2 Gourmet Sauces, Sauce Pot, Basting Brush, and Branding Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Thoughtfully Gifts, BBQ Grill Masters Gift Set, Includes a Collection of 2 Gourmet Sauces, Sauce Pot, Basting Brush, and Branding Iron is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Granule


