Is Thousand Hills Lifetime Grazed Uncured Hickory Smoked Beef Hot Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass fed beef
100% grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass Fed beef, water, sea salt, contains 2% or less of the following: organic cane sugar, ground mustard seed, white pepper, coriander, mace, paprika and celery juice powder.
Check Thousand Hills Lifetime Grazed Uncured Hickory Smoked Beef Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thousand Hills Lifetime Grazed Uncured Hickory Smoked Beef Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
About this product
Meat · Stick


