Is Thousand Island Dressing Dip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, Sweet Relish (cucumbers, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor Polysorbate 80 [emulsifier), Turmeric, Onion), Salt, Egg Yolk, Onion Powder, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard Seed, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Paprika Extract (for Color), Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor. Contains: Egg.

Check Thousand Island Dressing Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich