Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Water, Cucumber, Salt, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 1% Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Spices, Red Bell Pepper, Torula Yeast, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Celery Seed, Alum, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


