Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DILL PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE],TURMERIC [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80), TOMATO PASTE, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping