Is THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED), SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK*, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHILI PEPPER*, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOOD COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check THOUSAND ISLAND DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping