Is THOUSAND ISLAND TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, CUCUMBERS, EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ALUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check THOUSAND ISLAND TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THOUSAND ISLAND TRADITIONAL NEW YORK STYLE DRESSING, THOUSAND ISLAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


