Is Three Bakers Great Seed Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Corn Dextrin, Cane Sugar, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Honey, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Potato Flour, Baking Powder, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Rice Bran, Salt, Ground Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds, Millet Seeds, Hulled Hemp Seeds Vinegar, Enzymes

Check Three Bakers Great Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Three Bakers Great Seed Bread is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsFry's

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich