Is Three Bakers Sourdough Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, White Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Sorghum Syrup, Dehydrated Rice Sourdough (fermented Rice Flour), Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Rice Bran, Sea Salt, Modified Cellulose Gum, Egg Whites, Distilled White Vinegar, Rice Starch, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Sugarcane Fiber. Contains: Egg.

Check Three Bakers Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch