Is Three Bakers Whole Grain Gluten-Free Hot Dog Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Corn Dextrin, Sugar, Canola Oil, Potato Flour, Honey, Baking Powder, Yeast, Rice Bran, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vinegar, Enzymes (Calcium Sulfate And Enzymes), Contains Eggs, All Natural, Excellent Source Of Fiber, Soy Free, Dairy Free, Rolls Per Package
Check Three Bakers Whole Grain Gluten-Free Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bakers Whole Grain Gluten-Free Hot Dog Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Three Bakers Whole Grain Gluten-Free Hot Dog Buns is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


