Is Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), COOKED BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), CANNELLINI BEANS, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, VEGGIE BURGER CRUMBLES (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION], WATER, CORN OIL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER [INULIN], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK MALT POWDER, SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT], EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, IRON FERROUS SULFATE), SKIM MILK, EGG WHITES, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], VITAMIN B12, ONIONS, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH, SPICE, CHILI PEPPER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Three-Bean Chili with Griller's Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen Dessert, Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CrumblyMeatyTextured Vegetable Protein
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSandwichSnacking