Is Three Blue Ducks Organic Hot Choc Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cacao, Organic Coconut Sugar.
Check Three Blue Ducks Organic Hot Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Blue Ducks Organic Hot Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Simply Nature Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips, Blue Corn
Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Beverage · Powder


