Is Three Bridges Uncured Ham And Gruyere Egg Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SEA SALT, STABILIZER [NONFAT MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AGAR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PLAIN YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), COOKED SMOKED UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY JUICE SOLIDS (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOR, CELERY JUICE SOLIDS), UNSALTED BUTTER, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER, GRUYERE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, SALT, CAYENNE CHILI, SPICES. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Three Bridges Uncured Ham And Gruyere Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Three Bridges Uncured Ham And Gruyere Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Applegate Organics Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham 6oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


