Is THREE CHEESE CLASSIC SAUCES, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ROMANO, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SPICES, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE.
Check THREE CHEESE CLASSIC SAUCES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THREE CHEESE CLASSIC SAUCES, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


