Is Three Cheese Flatbread Thin Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 49% wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • 21% dark rye flour

49% wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
21% dark rye flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

49% Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 21% Dark Rye Flour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Emmental Cheese (Milk), Regato Cheese (Milk), Onion Powder, Sugar, Salt. Allergy Advice

Check Three Cheese Flatbread Thin against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Three Cheese Flatbread Thin | Spoonful