Is THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES*, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROMANO, PARMESAN, CHEDDAR CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), GARLIC*, SODIUM CITRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6), ANNATTO EXTRACT. (FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM BISULFITE).

Check THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE IN A SAVORY SAUCE WITH ROMANO, RICOTTA & PARMESAN CHEESES POTATOES, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep