No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is THREE CHEESE MINI MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TOPPED MINI PIZZA BAGEL HALVES, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAGEL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {B2}, FOLIC ACID],WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE) TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CORN STARCH, SPICES), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), OREGANO.

Check THREE CHEESE MINI MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TOPPED MINI PIZZA BAGEL HALVES, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE MINI MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TOPPED MINI PIZZA BAGEL HALVES, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? THREE CHEESE MINI MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TOPPED MINI PIZZA BAGEL HALVES, THREE CHEESE | Spoonful